Get started8 Arundel Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 5NR). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 sits 97.5% above the 2013 sale of £160,000. At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2023
8 Arundel Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 13 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 8 Arundel Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,481
Street avg £1,895
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Gleneagles Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

6 September 2013Most recent
£160,000
+31.7%over 11 years11 January 2002
£121,500
+10.5%over 1 year8 September 2000
£110,000
+0.9%25 August 2000
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5NR: £143,500 (2023–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NN15 5UB
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.