Get started4 Anderson Drive is a detached house in Kettering (NN15 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 86.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £300,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Anderson Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 26 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 4 Anderson Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £2,417
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 October 2022Most recent
£300,000
+87.5%over 13 years22 May 2009
£160,000
+10.3%over 1 year31 May 2007
£145,000
+199.0%over 10 years23 August 1996
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5DG: £277,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NN15 5WG
St David's Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.