Get started28 Anderson Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 116.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £249,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Anderson Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£249,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
28 Anderson Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,082
Street avg £2,388
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

3 August 2021Most recent
£249,000
+40.3%over 13 years25 June 2008
£177,500
+167.9%over 8 years10 July 1999
£66,250
+5.2%over 7 months1 December 1998
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5DG: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NN15 5RG
St David's Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.