Get started24 Gleneagles Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 32.6% above the 2018 sale price. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2026
Price for 24 Gleneagles Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 23 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 24 Gleneagles Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,748
Street avg £2,427
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2018Most recent
£187,000
+146.1%over 16 years22 March 2002
£76,000
+117.1%over 6 years7 April 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5AR: £223,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NN15 5WA
Gleneagles Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Millbrook Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.