Get started9 Gleneagles Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 123.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £223,000 in November 2023.
9 Gleneagles Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 20 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 9 Gleneagles Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,912
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£223,000
-0.9%over 2 years28 October 2021
£225,000
+104.5%over 17 years28 November 2003
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5AR: £204,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NN15 5RG
Gleneagles Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Millbrook Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.