Get started14 Bestwood Lodge Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8NE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 sits 63.1% above the 2018 sale of £150,250. At 94 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 49 EPCs). On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
14 Bestwood Lodge Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Bestwood Lodge Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,598
Street avg £2,069
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 February 2018Most recent
£150,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8NE: £170,000 (2025–2024).
46 Bestwood Lodge Drive Arnold Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
41a Bestwood Lodge Drive Arnold Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
49a Bestwood Lodge Drive Arnold Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
43 Bestwood Lodge Drive Arnold Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
34 Bestwood Lodge Drive Arnold Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG5 8HF
Capenwray Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB