Get started7 Glen Parva Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 58.7% above the 2017 sale of £237,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 23.7% below the postcode norm. At 149 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (124 m² median across 9 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
7 Glen Parva Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Glen Parva Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£237,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Glen Parva Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,594
Street avg £2,397
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

23 June 2017Most recent
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8LZ: £330,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.7 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NG5 8LR
Cemetery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Redhill Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB