Get started32 Henry Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8JW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £245,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
32 Henry Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 29 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 29 years.
32 Henry Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £2,072
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

23 February 2024Most recent
£245,000
+96.0%over 19 years16 July 2004
£125,000
+89.4%over 3 years6 April 2001
£66,000
+55.3%over 5 years28 April 1995
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8JW: £243,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG5 8HF
Henry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Redhill Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.