Get started6 Ashington Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8GH). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1240 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 sits 100.6% above the 2011 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 32.4% below the postcode norm.
6 Ashington Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2020
6 Ashington Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Ashington Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,476
Street avg £2,502
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

3 March 2011Most recent
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8GH: £330,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG5 8LR
Ashington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB