Get started20 Ashington Drive is a detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8GH). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1398 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 sits 53.5% above the 2012 sale of £245,000. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2022. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
20 Ashington Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2021
Proposed Loft Conversion with pitched roof rear dormers
20 Ashington Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 20 Ashington Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,887
Street avg £2,488
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

26 July 2012Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8GH: £330,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years
NG5 8QU
Ashington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB