Get started14 Ashington Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8GH). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 38.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £337,000 in June 2024.
14 Ashington Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 29 years.
£337,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 29 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Ashington Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,036
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

7 June 2024Most recent
£337,000
+77.4%over 20 years5 December 2003
£189,950
+122.2%over 7 years19 July 1996
£85,500
-1.2%over 1 year17 March 1995
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8GH: £330,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG5 8LR
Ashington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.