Get started11 Albion Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8EX). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £238,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 97 m² it's 22.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 14 EPCs).
11 Albion Rise has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 11 Albion Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,454
Street avg £2,097
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2024Most recent
£238,000
+98.3%over 11 years19 October 2012
£120,000
-6.3%over 5 years19 October 2007
£128,000
+95.4%over 6 years24 August 2001
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8EX: £215,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG5 8HF
Albion Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.