Get started14 Avonbridge Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8DE). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 sits 69.3% above the 2014 sale of £228,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 19.1% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
14 Avonbridge Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 14 Avonbridge Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,795
Street avg £2,267
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£228,000
-6.9%over 6 years25 April 2008
£245,000
+169.2%over 10 years8 August 1997
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8DE: £287,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG5 8LR
Berriedale Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Killisick Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.