Get started43 Edison Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since March 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 sits 75.4% above the 2003 sale of £142,495. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 15.1% below the postcode norm.
43 Edison Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 43 Edison Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,500
Street avg £1,815
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2003Most recent
£142,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NE: £130,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG5 7LL
Edison Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB