Get started19 Edison Way is a semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 8th smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–138 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 30.2% above the 2018 sale price. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Edison Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2024
19 Edison Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 15 years.
£106,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 19 Edison Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,738
Street avg £1,844
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£106,000
+23.3%over 3 years27 June 2014
£86,000
-24.2%over 8 years25 November 2005
£113,500
-2.2%over 2 years27 June 2003
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NE: £130,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
NG5 7HY
Edison Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.