Get started113 Edison Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NE). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 34% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £270,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 113 Edison Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 19 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 113 Edison Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

26 October 2022Most recent
£270,000
+48.4%over 16 years1 September 2006
£182,000
+7.1%over 2 years5 December 2003
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NE: £130,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG5 7JY
Edison Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.