Get started19 Gilbert Boulevard is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Gilbert Boulevard has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 21 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 21 years.
19 Gilbert Boulevard is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,450
Street avg £2,057
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 July 2024Most recent
£245,000
+16.7%over 4 years29 June 2020
£210,000
+5.0%over 1 year30 October 2018
£200,000
+40.8%over 9 years5 October 2009
£142,000
-7.8%over 3 years28 April 2006
£154,000
-2.5%over 2 years2 July 2003
£157,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NA: £226,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG5 7JY
Mapperley Orchard — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.