Get started12 Gilbert Boulevard is a four-bedroom detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 13.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £378,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 18 years.
£378,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 12 Gilbert Boulevard stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,203
Street avg £2,020
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

12 April 2022Most recent
£378,000
+18.1%over 2 years16 September 2019
£320,000
+14.3%over 14 years30 September 2004
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NA: £240,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG5 7EY
Mapperley Orchard — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.