Get started19 Eaton Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7LG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 78.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £320,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Eaton Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 27 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 19 Eaton Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,765
Street avg £2,365
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£320,000
+82.9%over 7 years22 December 2016
£175,000
9 November 2009
£175,000
+94.6%over 9 years26 November 1999
£89,950
+50.0%over 2 years22 August 1997
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7LG: £252,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NG5 7JY
Rolleston Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Arnold Hill Spencer Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.