Get started15 Brookfield Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7FG). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Held since January 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 105.7% above the 2011 sale of £53,000.
15 Brookfield Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 10 years.
£53,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 10 years.
15 Brookfield Court is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
73 (C)
Street avg 74 (C)
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 50 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

21 January 2011Most recent
£53,000
+65.6%over 9 years6 April 2001
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7FG: £60,350 (2021–2006).
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
NG5 7HZ
Nursery Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robert Mellors Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB