Get started20 Cavendish Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7DL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 50% above the 2019 sale of £122,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £122,000.
20 Cavendish Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2018
20 Cavendish Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 17 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£1,680
Street avg £1,628
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

17 May 2019Most recent
£122,000
+80.7%over 16 years11 September 2002
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7DL: £170,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG5 7GH
Croft Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.