Get started25 Furlong Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7AR). It has council tax band B.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erect three bedroomed semi-detached house
25 Furlong Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£157,995
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 5 years.
16 July 2007Most recent
£157,995
+41.1%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

24 October 2003
£112,000
+1.8%over 11 months22 November 2002
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7AR: £176,000 (2024–2022).
NG5 7HL
Galway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.