Get started15 Furlong Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 10.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 82.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £155,000.
15 Furlong Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 15 Furlong Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,313
Street avg £1,649
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 June 2023Most recent
£155,000
+242.3%over 11 years20 June 2011
£45,287
-49.7%over 6 months13 December 2010
£90,000
-10.4%over 2 years12 December 2008
£100,500
-2.4%over 4 years29 October 2004
£103,000
+47.2%over 1 year22 November 2002
£69,950
+47.3%over 1 year27 April 2001
£47,500
+28.4%over 4 years11 April 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7AR: £176,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG5 7NB
Galway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.