Get started14 Chelsbury Court is a one-bedroom property in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6NA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£81,750
Growth on file: 29.0% per year over 3 years.
30 April 2004Most recent
£81,750
+115.1%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

27 April 2001
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6NA: £140,000 (2023–2017).
NG5 6NF
Charles Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Arnold View Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB