Get started67 Sherbrook Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 77.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 67 Sherbrook Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 25 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 67 Sherbrook Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,133
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

19 June 2024Most recent
£160,000
+47.5%over 6 years14 August 2017
£108,500
+214.5%over 16 years1 December 2000
£34,500
+64.3%over 1 year10 August 1999
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6AR: £160,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 6NF
Sherbrook Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.