Get started123 Sherbrook Road is a semi-detached house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £206,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
123 Sherbrook Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 123 Sherbrook Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 20 years.
£206,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 123 Sherbrook Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,124
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

12 July 2024Most recent
£206,000
+4.0%21 June 2024
£198,000
+22.2%over 3 years26 February 2021
£162,000
+20.0%over 3 years3 March 2017
£135,000
+26.8%over 9 years31 May 2007
£106,500
-11.2%over 1 year4 November 2005
£119,950
+14.2%over 1 year15 April 2004
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6AR: £160,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG5 6AU
Sherbrook Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.