Get started63 Sherbrook Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 45% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £109,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
63 Sherbrook Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 17 years.
£109,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 63 Sherbrook Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,535
Street avg £1,436
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

5 June 2020Most recent
£109,000
+3.8%over 13 years6 October 2006
£105,000
+4.0%over 1 year12 January 2005
£101,000
+50.7%over 10 months19 March 2004
£67,000
-0.7%over 11 months17 April 2003
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6AR: £160,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 6NF
Sherbrook Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.