Get started31 Hereford Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Period features are noted in the property record.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 76% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £351,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£351,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 31 Hereford Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,285
Street avg £2,649
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

11 March 2022Most recent
£351,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4HZ: £290,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
NG5 4BS
Saville Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Arno Vale Junior School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB