Get started30 Hereford Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 37.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 44.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £248,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
30 Hereford Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erect single storey rear and side extension
30 Hereford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 30 Hereford Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,696
Street avg £2,714
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

12 July 2019Most recent
£248,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4HZ: £290,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG5 4BS
Saville Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Arno Vale Junior School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB