Get started3 Brookdale Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 3GD). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (43–65 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 24.7% above the 2021 sale price. At 43 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 32 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold December 2021 for £85,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Brookdale Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2022
3 Brookdale Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 8 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 3 Brookdale Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,977
Street avg £2,036
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

21 December 2021Most recent
£85,000
+21.4%over 4 years27 March 2017
£70,000
-3.4%over 2 years11 June 2014
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3GD: £150,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG5 3DS
The Vale — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.