Get started23 Brookdale Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 3GD). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 36.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 19 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 19 years.
23 Brookdale Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,451
Street avg £2,581
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2016Most recent
£125,000
-7.4%over 9 years6 October 2006
£135,000
+22.7%over 3 years30 June 2003
£110,000
+144.4%over 6 years20 January 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3GD: £150,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG5 3DS
The Vale — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.