Get started11 Bonnington Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 29.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 41.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2024
Latest sale on 11 Bonnington Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 11 Bonnington Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,654
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£170,000
+41.1%over 15 years11 July 2006
£120,500
+33.9%over 2 years28 May 2004
£90,000
+172.7%over 6 years8 August 1997
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3EZ: £132,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NG5 3EZ
Linby Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Seely Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.