Get started4 Flintham Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 57.8% above the 2014 sale of £116,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Flintham Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 14 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Flintham Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,487
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

26 August 2014Most recent
£116,000
+58.9%over 11 years22 August 2003
£73,000
+5.8%over 1 year18 June 2002
£69,000
+45.3%over 1 year7 July 2000
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DS: £180,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG5 3DP
Whatton Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seely Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.