Get started15 Flintham Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 951 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 55.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 117.3% above the 2002 sale of £86,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 22.7% below the postcode norm.
15 Flintham Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2021
15 Flintham Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 55.1% per year over 1 year.
£86,500
Growth on file: 55.1% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 15 Flintham Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£979
Street avg £1,814
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

13 December 2002Most recent
£86,500
+60.2%over 1 year16 November 2001
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DS: £180,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG5 3DP
Whatton Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seely Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB