Get started10 Flintham Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 38.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 57.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £155,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Flintham Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2024
10 Flintham Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Flintham Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,962
Street avg £1,744
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£155,000
+61.5%over 11 years5 December 2007
£96,000
-10.3%over 2 years5 May 2005
£107,000
+101.9%over 3 years18 May 2001
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DS: £180,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG5 3DP
Whatton Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seely Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.