Get started3 Caythorpe Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 43.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2023
3 Caythorpe Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 10 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 3 Caythorpe Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,848
Street avg £1,428
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

21 July 2017Most recent
£170,000
+26.4%over 3 years10 March 2014
£134,500
+7.6%5 December 2013
£125,000
+8.7%over 6 years31 May 2007
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DL: £177,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NG5 3DJ
Perry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seely Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.