Get started7 Danethorpe Vale is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 33.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £161,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 93 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2023
7 Danethorpe Vale has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£161,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 7 Danethorpe Vale runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,731
Street avg £1,983
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£161,000
+22.9%over 5 years28 February 2014
£131,000
+17.5%over 9 years19 November 2004
£111,500
+150.8%over 6 years10 December 1997
£44,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DD: £135,080 (2023–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG5 3DP
Perry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Seely Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.