Get started8 Larch House is a mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 3BB). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 454 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 63.3% above the 2010 sale of £73,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 23.8% below the postcode norm.
8 Larch House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2019
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.9% per year over 3 years.
£73,500
Growth on file: -1.9% per year over 3 years.
8 Larch House outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,742
Street avg £1,992
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

8 October 2010Most recent
£73,500
-5.8%over 3 years21 September 2007
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3BB: £130,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Magnus Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Seely Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB