Get started20 Crest View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 565 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 39.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 62.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017.
20 Crest View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2019
20 Crest View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,190
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

17 October 2017Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3AQ: £140,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NG5 3DS
HM Prison — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Seely Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB