Get started10 Crest View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since May 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 sits 139.7% above the 2002 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 22% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Crest View's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.7% per year over 4 years.
£58,000
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 4 years.
10 Crest View outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,184
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2002Most recent
£58,000
+52.6%over 3 years31 July 1998
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3AQ: £140,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NG5 3DS
HM Prison — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Seely Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB