Get started43 Caledon Road is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2NF). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1236 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 45.8% above the 2011 sale price. 15 years since the last transfer (May 2011).
43 Caledon Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2018
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 14 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 14 years.
43 Caledon Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,654
Street avg £2,074
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 May 2011Most recent
£190,000
+245.8%over 14 years27 March 1997
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2NF: £340,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
NG5 2NH
Leonard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB