Get started29 Caledon Road is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2NF). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1267 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 sits 69% above the 2009 sale of £167,500.
29 Caledon Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 11 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 29 Caledon Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,423
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

5 August 2009Most recent
£167,500
+109.5%over 11 years16 July 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2NF: £340,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
NG5 2NH
Leonard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB