Get started6 Crossley Street is a mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2LF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 815 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 48.7% above the 2010 sale price.
6 Crossley Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 14 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Crossley Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,493
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 April 2010Most recent
£113,000
+3.7%over 5 years25 August 2004
£109,000
+21.1%over 1 year1 November 2002
£89,995
+68.2%over 1 year3 November 2000
£53,500
+63.9%over 4 years1 December 1995
£32,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2LF: £185,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Leonard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.