Get started10 Daybrook Avenue is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2HG). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 sits 52.5% above the 2013 sale of £172,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 24% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Daybrook Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
10 Daybrook Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,215
Street avg £1,973
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

13 December 2013Most recent
£172,500
-2.0%6 December 2013
£176,000
+137.8%over 15 years14 August 1998
£74,000
+48.0%over 2 years31 October 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HG: £345,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
NG5 2NH
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.