Get started7 Daybrook Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2HG). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 48.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £212,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Changing rear door position & moving WC window. Creation of 3 panel folding door and large window to kitchen/dining room. Additions of 2no. roof light to rear roof slopes and enlargement of existing roof light on rear of main roof.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£212,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Daybrook Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,598
Street avg £1,926
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 June 2020Most recent
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HG: £345,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
NG5 2EW
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB