Get started7 Church Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Carrington, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 2AS). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 sits 61% above the 2006 sale of £184,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 17.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 131 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Church Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 5 years.
£184,500
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 5 years.
On floor area, 7 Church Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,408
Street avg £1,601
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

16 October 2006Most recent
£184,500
+98.4%over 5 years12 October 2001
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2AS: £175,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
NG5 2FD
Bernard Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carrington Primary and Nursery School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB