Get started25 Alnwick Way is a detached house in Grantham (NG31 8UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 22.6% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Apr 2026
25 Alnwick Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 25 Alnwick Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,161
Street avg £2,050
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

23 June 2016Most recent
£295,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8UJ: £230,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Newton House Nursing Home — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Poplar Farm School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB