Get started9 Bramblewood Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 566 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 44% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 53 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 24 EPCs).
9 Bramblewood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2019
9 Bramblewood Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£109,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 9 Bramblewood Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,074
Street avg £1,891
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

8 July 2016Most recent
£109,000
+111.7%over 15 years26 March 2001
£51,500
+35.5%over 1 year25 June 1999
£38,000
+5.6%over 3 years31 May 1996
£35,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8QH: £170,000 (2025–2019).
7 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2025
6 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
8 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
21 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Nov 2020
37 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG31 8RU
Northcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.