Get started29 Bramblewood Close is an end-of-terrace house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 31.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
29 Bramblewood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 29 Bramblewood Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,155
Street avg £1,887
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

26 January 2018Most recent
£125,000
+15.7%over 2 years8 May 2015
£108,000
+440.0%over 8 years5 June 2006
£20,000
-74.2%over 3 years31 January 2003
£77,500
+68.5%over 2 years5 January 2001
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8QH: £170,000 (2025–2019).
7 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2025
6 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
8 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
21 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Nov 2020
37 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG31 8SX
Northcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.