Get started25 Bramblewood Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in December 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 sits 333.9% above the 1997 sale of £37,800. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£63/sq ft) was about 54.7% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2024
25 Bramblewood Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£37,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Bramblewood Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£675
Street avg £1,952
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

5 December 1997Most recent
£37,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8QH: £170,000 (2025–2019).
7 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2025
6 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
8 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
21 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Nov 2020
37 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG31 8RU
Northcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB